No Image

Khagrachari Hill District Council


Government of the People's Republic of Bangladesh

    

LIST OF FORMER CHAIRMAN's PHOTO, NAME & TENURE
Photo   Name Tenure Comments
 
Mr. Samiran Dewan
10 July 1989 – 04 July 1997 Elected
 
Mr. Samiran Dewan
05 July 1997- 14 Oct 1998 Selected
 
Mr. Jatindra Lal Tripura
15 Oct 1998 – 13 Feb 2002 Selected
 
Mr. Nakhatra Lal Devborman
14 Feb 2002 – 28 March 2006 Selected
 
Mr. Manindra Lal Tripura
29 March 2006 – 31 Oct 2008  Selected
 
Mr. Ruiti Karbari
31 Oct 2008 – 20 April 2010  Selected
 
Mr. Kujendra Lal Tripura
21 April, 2010 - 01 Dec, 2013  Selected
 
Mr. Chaithow Aung Marma
02 Dec,2013 - 28 March,2015  Selected
Total Browsing Numbers
Total Hits : 27785
Today's Hits : 5